5899DMME - James M. Therrien

5899DMME.jpg 5899DMME1.jpg 5899DMME2.jpg 5899DMME3.jpg

Name: James M. Therrien
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: August 24, 2010
Location Last Seen: Sanford, York County, Maine

Physical Description

Date of Birth: Circa 1958
Age: 52 years old
Race: White / Caucasian
Gender: Male
Height: 5'6"
Weight: 205 lbs
Hair Color: Brown. goatee.
Eye Color: Hazel
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: dark blue long sleeved jersey and leisure pants
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

James engaged in an argument with his sister whom he lived with and later that evening walked out leaving glasses and medication. Has not be formally identified anywhere since that time.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Sanford Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Sarah Roberts, Detective
Agency Phone Number: 2073243644
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 10-55144

NamUs Case Number: 24385

Information Source(s)

NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: 03/25/2023; Last Updated: 03-25-2023 - By: Admin