Name: Robert Littlefield
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: October 05, 1988
Location Last Seen: Auburn, Androscoggin County, Maine
Date of Birth: Circa 1928
Age: 60 years old
Race: White / Caucasian
Gender: Male
Height: 5'8" - 5'10"
Weight: 160 - 165 lbs
Hair Color: Gray or Partially Gray.
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Other distinctive physical characteristic: Cleft chin, mole (1/2" diam.) near left temple.
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Red flannel shirt, tan pants
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Eyewear: Tortoise shell frame glasses Footwear: Rubber boots Jewelry: Gold colored ring with 12 diamonds in rectangular design, "gold nugget" band ring
Robert stated he was going to take a bus to Wingdale, New York to visit his cousin. He packed two suitcases and left his medication at home. The bus station had no record of Robert leaving the area and he never arrived in Wingdale, NY.
Agency Name: Auburn Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 2073336650
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 17AUB-135-OF
NamUs Case Number: 54189
Added: 03/25/2023; Last Updated: 03-25-2023 - By: Admin