Name: Joshua Scott Ivester
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: February 15, 2021
Location Last Seen: Walhalla, Oconee County, South Carolina
Date of Birth: circa 1985
Age: 36 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'11"
Weight: 190 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Tatoos on face
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: camouflage hoodie and a camouflage hat with brown boots and blue jean pants
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Joshua Scott Ivester left a residence on Wagener Circle in Walhalla, South Carolina on February 15, 2021 with a friend and went to a residence in the area of Rock Crusher Road and Coffee Road, where he was last reportedly seen.
Agency Name: Oconee County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 864-638-4111
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A
Crime Stoppers of Oconee County SC
Added: 1/25/2023; Last Updated: 01-25-2023 - By: Admin