1: John Keuper
Name: John Kueper
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: January 26, 2007
Location Last Seen: Whetstone, Cochise County, Arizona
Date of Birth: Circa 1915
Age: 92 years old
Race: White / Caucasian
Gender: Male
Height: 5'5" - 5'6"
Weight: 155 - 165 lbs
Hair Color: Gray or Partially Gray.
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Buck Kueper
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Deformity: bad knees has difficulty walking
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Eyewear: wears glasses
John "Buck" Kueper was last seen leaving Buddy's bar in the 100 block of east highway 82 near the highway 90 junction in Whetstone, Arizona on January 26, 2007 between 3:30 and 4:00 PM. He was driving a yellow and brown 1985 Dodge half-ton pickup truck with Arizona plates, 884OVN. About 4 days after his disappearance the truck was found abandoned in a remote area near the town of Fairbank, AZ between Tombstone and Whetstone, stuck up to the axle in a wash, with the keys in the ignition.
Agency Name: Cochise County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Sgt. Sean Gijanto, Investigations Division: Sgt.
Agency Phone Number: 5208033280
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 07-01547
NamUs Case Number: 4517
Added: 01/11/2023; Last Updated: 01-11-2023 - By: Admin