Name: Glinver Keith Osborne
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: March 02, 2006
Location Last Seen: Virgie, Pike County, Kentucky
Date of Birth: Circa 1939
Age: 67 years old
Race: White / Caucasian
Gender: Male
Height: 5'7" - 6'2"
Weight: 225 lbs
Hair Color: Gray or Partially Gray.
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Glen
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scar/mark: scar on abdomen
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Glen Osborne was last seen in the Weddington Plaza in Coal Run in Pike County Kentucky on March 2, 2006. He was reported missing on March 5, 2006. Glen's Ford truck was found abandoned in the Weddington Square Shopping Center parking lot in Coal Run on March 6, 2006. One of his friends claims he picked Osborne up there.
Witness interviews can account for his activities up to his last known whereabouts in the plaza but his activities after this sighting are unknown.
Agency Name: Kentucky State Police
Agency Contact Person: Amos Adkins, Investigator
Agency Phone Number: 6064337711
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 09-06-0539
NamUs Case Number: 9997
Added: 12/07/2022; Last Updated: 12-07-2022 - By: Admin