5868DMTX - Brian Patrick Miller

5868DMTX.jpg 5868DMTX1.jpg 5868DMTX2.jpg 5868DMTX3.jpg 5868DMTX4.jpg 5868DMTX5.jpg

Name: Brian Patrick Miller
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: June 01, 2014
Location Last Seen: Houston, Harris County, Texas

Physical Description

Date of Birth: May 5, 1983
Age: 31 years old
Race: White / Caucasian
Gender: Male
Height: 5'10" - 6'1"
Weight: 280 - 315 lbs
Hair Color: Brown.
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Tattoo: Right forearm- unknown written word/left forearm -tribal bull ; Brian has a tattoo of a skeleton on his left shoulder with the words "Death before Dishoner(sic)". Brian also has a Punisher skull tattoo (from the comic book).

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Brian Patrick Miller has been missing since 6/1/2014. He was last seen driving a 2000 Silver Malibu which was found abandoned approximately 4 hours from Houston.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Harris County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Pat Schifani, Investigator
Agency Phone Number: 7132216000
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: HC14-78530

Agency Contact Person: Bonnie Ewerling, Investigator
Agency E-Mail: N/A

NamUs Case Number: 25763

Information Source(s)

NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: 11/23/2022; Last Updated: 11-23-2022 - By: Admin