Last photo is from Roy High School yearbook in her sophomore year.
Name: Sheree L. Warren
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: October 2, 1985
Location Last Seen: Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, Utah.
Date of Birth: February 6, 1960
Age: 25 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5' 4" - 5' 6"
Weight: 116 - 120 lbs.
Hair Color: Dark brown wavy shoulder length
Eye Color: Hazel
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Pierced ears. C-Section scar, fractured right arm.
Dentals: X-Rays available. She has a chipped front tooth.
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: She was last seen wearing black pants size 7; black high heels, size 6; a black belt and a red/white striped blouse, size 9.
Jewelry: She had a Hawaiian key chain with about 15 keys, a gold chain necklace, earrings and a Gold tone Bulova wrist watch.
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Warren, a mother was last seen about 6:30 p.m. on October 2, 1985 as she was leaving work at the Utah State Employees' Credit Union in Salt Lake City.
Warren lived with her parents in Roy at the time of her disappearance at the time she was dating Ogden serial rapist Cary Hartmann.
On November 11, 1985, Warren's vehicle was recovered at the Aladdin Hotel parking lot in Las Vegas, Nevada. The vehicle appeared to have been parked for some time.
Hartmann went to prison in 1987, where he still resides. Evidence has never tied him to Warren's disappearance.
Agency Name: Roy City Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: (801) 774-1011
Agency E-Mail: police@royutah.org
Agency Case Number: 856792
NamUs Case Number: MP1355
NCIC Case Number: M170509220
NamUs
Utah DPS
California Department of Justice
Standard-Examiner (Ogden, UT) 6/16/08
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 03/03/2023 - By: kc