5345DMNY - Andrew Memmelaar

ALT TXT

Name: Andrew Memmelaar
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: October 25, 1975
Location Last Seen: Jeffersonville, Sullivan County, New York

Physical Description

Date of Birth: June 23, 1958
Age: 17 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'11"
Weight: 150 lbs.
Hair Color: Red/Auburn, Shoulder Length
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Previously collarbone broken on the right side that didn't heal properly, One-inch scar on his lower left arm, Scar from cyst removed near his right armpit

Identifiers

Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Andrew Memmelaar was last known to have been in Lehigh, Kansas. He was traveling to jeffersonville, New York as he had family there. He has not been seen or heard from again. New York police are investigating his case.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Sullivan County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Det. Sgt. Peter Ramos
Agency Phone Number: 845-794-7100
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 44-76

NamUs Case Number: MP12181
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NCMEC Case Number: 1180463

Information Source(s)

NamUs
NCMEC
New York State Missing Persons Clearinghouse
New York Upstate

Admin Notes

Added: 9/13/18; Last Updated: 03/10/2023 - By: kc