Name: Ann Bernadette Fulton
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: April 23, 1971
Location Last Seen: Bridgewater, Somerset County, New Jersey
Date of Birth: Circa 1930
Age: 41 years old
Race: White / Caucasian
Gender: Female
Height: 5'4" - 5'5"
Weight: 135 - 140 lbs
Hair Color: Blond/Strawberry.
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Bea
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Subject was reported missing by her husband on 6/10/1971. At that time an attempt to locate teletype is issued. Subject went missing before existence of N.C.I.C.
Agency Name: Bridgewater Police Department
Agency Contact Person: James Edwards, Detective
Agency Phone Number: 9087224111
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 1971-139
NamUs Case Number: 19657
Added: 05/26/2023; Last Updated: 05-26-2023 - By: Admin