Name: Jamie Lee Maloy
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: April 24, 2010
Location Last Seen: Augusta, Kennebec County, Maine
Date of Birth: Circa 1988
Age: 22 years old
Race: White / Caucasian
Gender: Female
Height: 5'3"
Weight: 115 lbs
Hair Color: Brown. Straight and shoulder length.
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Dizzie
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scar/mark: Scar on right arm, numerous scars on left arm. Tattoo: Neck - Marine Insignia (Semper Fi); Chest - Fairy Wings, Playboy Bunny; Left Arm - Foot and Cross; Back - "2 Pak" and "Thug Life"
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Jamie was last seen in the spring of 2010.
Agency Name: Augusta Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Vicente Morris, Sergeant
Agency Phone Number: 2076262370
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 10002-1509-OF
NamUs Case Number: 51385
Added: 03/25/2023; Last Updated: 03-25-2023 - By: Admin