Name: Kaye Meyer
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: August 24, 1986
Location Last Seen: Monson, Piscataquis County, Maine
Date of Birth: Circa 1906
Age: 80 years old
Race: White / Caucasian
Gender: Female
Height: 5'1"
Weight: 100 lbs
Hair Color: White.
Eye Color: Unknown
Nickname/Alias: Helen Deuchar, Helen Nolan, Helen Meyer, Kay Meyer, Kay(e) Johnson
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Last seen wearing brown polyester slacks and a gray/blue sweater
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Footwear: Last wearing brown leather ankle boots Jewelry: Gold eastern star ring, flower shaped diamond ring, gold band with diamonds and rubies and gold band with diamonds
Kaye Johnson was living at a rented home in Monson, Maine with her grand daughter. The granddaughter left for a day and upon return found her grand mother missing. Critical items of importance were left behind in the residence. Search efforts produced no leads.
Agency Name: Maine State Police - Troop E
Agency Contact Person: Jay Pelletier, Detective
Agency Phone Number: 2079733700
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: MC86-4664
NamUs Case Number: 19763
Added: 03/25/2023; Last Updated: 03-25-2023 - By: Admin