Name: Monica Renee Bowie
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: July 05, 2007
Location Last Seen: Atlanta, DeKalb County, Georgia
Date of Birth: Circa 1973
Age: 34 years old
Race: Black / African American
Gender: Female
Height: 5'4" - 5'6"
Weight: 135 - 155 lbs
Hair Color: Black. Black.
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Piercing: Ears
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Dark green dress shirt and blue jean pants
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Monica Bowie was kidnapped from her parking deck on July 5, 2007 at approximately 11:14pm at the Berkshire at Lenox Apartments at 2124 Gables Dr. NE, Atlanta, Georgia. A maroon 2002 Mercury Sable seen leaving the scene was located in Atlanta, abandoned and burned.
Agency Name: DeKalb County Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Altonina Winston, Sr. Investigative Aide
Agency Phone Number: 7707247715
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 07-087535
NamUs Case Number: 761
Added: 12/07/2022; Last Updated: 12-07-2022 - By: Admin