Name: Kathleen Ellen Durkin
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: December 20, 2004
Location Last Seen: Coeur d'Alene, Kootenai County, Idaho
Date of Birth: Circa 1955
Age: 49 years old
Race: White / Caucasian
Gender: Female
Height: 5'8"
Weight: 180 lbs
Hair Color: Blond/Strawberry.
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Pettit, Kathleen Ellen
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Tattoo: Left shoulder: "Julian"
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Kathleen was reported missing by family after not hearing from her for an extended period of time. Her vehicle was found abandoned in Spokane, WA and sold at auction.
Agency Name: Kootenai County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 2084461300
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 07-02075
NamUs Case Number: 2128
Added: 11/23/2022; Last Updated: 11-23-2022 - By: Admin