4424DFMI - Alicia Anne Digna

4424DFMI.jpg 4424DFMI1.jpg 4424DFMI2.jpg 4424DFMI3.jpg

Name: Alicia Anne Digna
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: August 27, 2008
Location Last Seen: Romulus, Wayne County, Michigan

Physical Description

Date of Birth: July 23, 1982
Age: 26 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'4"
Weight: 130 - 170 lbs
Hair Color: Dark brown
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Correction plate surgically implanted in right arm bone; large scar on her right wrist; large scar on stomach from above waist to below pelvic bone; scar below lumbar/sacrum; life threatening spinal tumor; diagnosed with MS and Hydrocephalus; tattoo on right shoulder of "Property of Charley Davidson"; pierced ears; thick eyebrows; wears eye glasses

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Black jean shorts; white shirt
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Possibly wearing eye glasses

Circumstances of Disappearance

Alicia Digna was last seen driving her maroon 1992 Grand Am in Romulus, Michigan. The car was later recovered at Mt. Elliott and East Vernor.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Lincoln Park Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 313-381-1800
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 08-14445

NamUs Case Number: 4286

Information Source(s)

NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: 10/06/2022; Last Updated: 04/22/2024 - By: hb