4417DFFL - Ashley Kramer

4417DFFL.jpg 4417DFFL1.jpg 4417DFFL2.jpg

Name: Ashley Kramer
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: June 30, 2017
Location Last Seen: Tampa, Hillsborough County, Florida

Physical Description

Date of Birth: January 7, 1966
Age: 51 years old
Race: White / Caucasian
Gender: Female
Height: 5'5" - 5'7"
Weight: 120 - 145 lbs
Hair Color: Red/Auburn. Usually dyed blonde
Eye Color: Hazel
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Tattoo on shoulder/back (tribal), tattoo on lower back (skull) scar on neck from thyroid removal

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: White short sleeve top red or black shorts
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Kramer was last seen leaving the residence on E. Palifox St. after a dispute with her roomate. She has not been seen since. She was not reported missing until 7/25/2017.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Tampa Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Nicholas Sclavakis, Detective
Agency Phone Number: 8132763200
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 2017-350607

NamUs Case Number: 42177

Information Source(s)

NamUs
Family Member

Admin Notes

Added: 09/02/2022; Last Updated: 09-02-2022 - By: Admin