4416DFFL - Christina Voltaire

4416DFFL.jpg 4416DFFL1.jpg 4416DFFL2.jpg 4416DFFL3.jpg 4416DFFL4.jpg

Name: Christina Voltaire
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: January 08, 2011
Location Last Seen: Winter Haven, Polk County, Florida

Physical Description

Date of Birth: August 1, 1988
Age: 22 years old
Race: Black
Gender: Female
Height: 5'2"
Weight: 120 lbs
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scar/mark: SCAR ON ABDOMEN

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: black night gown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Christina Voltaire, a Lakeland college student, was last seen on January 8 of this year at her Winter Haven apartment, where she lived alone at "Berkshires at Winter Haven" apartments at Avenue K Southeast. Jean Voltaire is her father. He says she would never abandon her Nuclear Medicine studies at Keiser University. He says she was just about to complete the program.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Winter Haven Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Roderick Esteve, Detective
Agency Phone Number: 8632915858
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: WH110000449

NamUs Case Number: 10579

Information Source(s)

NamUs
Bay 9 News

Admin Notes

Added: 09/02/2022; Last Updated: 09-02-2022 - By: Admin