Name: Irene LaRosa
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: March 1, 1971
Location Last Seen: Ellington, Tolland County, Connecticut
Date of Birth: April 10, 1953
Age: 17 years old
Race: White / Caucasian
Gender: Female
Height: 5'3"
Weight: 110 lbs
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Green
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Irene LaRosa was last seen in March 1971 (unknown specific day). According to her niece she was not reported missing until 2016.
Agency Name: Galloway Township Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Criminal Investigative Division
Agency Phone Number: 609-652-3705
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 1971-2832
Agency Name: Connecticut State Police
Agency Contact Person: Jennilee DiCocco, Detective
Agency Phone Number: 860-465-5434
Agency E-Mail: jennilee.dicocco@ct.gov
Agency Case Number: 1600390235
NamUs Case Number: 37130
NCIC Case Number: M433750240
NCMEC Case Number: 1289366
Added: 09/01/2022; Last Updated: 06/09/2024 - By: mc