4409DFHI - Beverly Marie Chandler

No image

Name: Beverly Marie Chandler
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: January 29, 2008
Location Last Seen: Waianae, Honolulu County, Hawaii

Physical Description

Date of Birth: Circa 1959
Age: 49 years old
Race: White / Caucasian
Gender: Female
Height: 5'5"
Weight: 130 lbs
Hair Color: White.
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Bev
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Tattoo: Butterfly on right ankle.

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Beverly CHANDLER was reported missing on 2-14-08 after she had not been seen or heard from since 1-29-08. A neighbor reported that she had spoken to CHANDLER on 3-23-08 while in the Kahana Bay area.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Honolulu Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Michael Garcia, Detective
Agency Phone Number: 8085293111
Agency E-Mail: mgarcia@honolulu.gov
Agency Case Number: 08-058864

NamUs Case Number: MP5672

Information Source(s)

NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: 08/18/2022; Last Updated: 02-16-2023 - By: kc