4403DFMI - Sarah Elizabeth Wilson

4403DFMI.jpg

Name: Sarah Elizabeth Wilson
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: May 08, 2008
Location Last Seen: South Boardman, Kalkaska County, Michigan

Physical Description

Date of Birth: Circa 1982
Age: 26 years old
Race: White / Caucasian
Gender: Female
Height: 5'7"
Weight: 140 lbs
Hair Color: Brown.
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Kalkaska County Prosecutor Brian Donnelly charged David DeJonge of Bloomfield Hills, MI with an open count of murder and mutilation of a body in the disappearance of Sarah Wilson. Police found Wilson's torso in a swampy area near Mecum Road in Kalkaska County's Oliver Township May 22, 2008. Portions of her body are still missing.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Michigan State Police
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 9894225103
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 79-576-08

NamUs Case Number: 22203

Information Source(s)

NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: 08/18/2022; Last Updated: 08-18-2022 - By: Admin