Name: Woodrow Taylor
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: December 13, 1997
Location Last Seen: Conway, Horry County, South Carolina
Date of Birth: February 21, 1959
Age: 38 years old
Race: Black/African American
Gender: Male
Height: 5'10"
Weight: 150 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Woody
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Woodrow Taylor was last seen at a residence on Hucks Road, in the Conway area, South Carolina on December 13, 1997. Foul play is suspected.
Agency Name: Horry County Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Sergeant Heather Wilson
Agency Phone Number: 843-915-5350
Agency E-Mail: N/A/span>
Agency Case Number: 9765335
NamUs Case Number: 8782
NCIC Case Number: M-083456040
Added: 12/11/10; Last Updated: 04/17/2023 - By: kc