Name: Terry Denise Najera
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: November 1, 1996
Location Last Seen: Detroit, Wayne County, Michigan
Date of Birth: circa 1955
Age: 41 years old
Race: Black
Gender: Female
Height: 5'5"
Weight: 140 lbs
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scar on her lip; medium-brown complexion
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: White t-shirt; plaid gym shoes resemble Converse
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Accessories: Dark colored hat with a brim
Terry has a mental disorder (hallucinates), this is the second time she went missing.
Agency Name: Detroit Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Sergeant Shannon Jones
Agency Phone Number: 313-596-2221
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 12M068
NamUs Case Number: 14037
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
Added: 07/06/2022; Last Updated: 10-28-2022 - By: hwa