434DFFL - Patricia I. Bryant

1 1
Right picture - Age-progressed to unknown age.

Name: Patricia I. Bryant
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: October 10, 1999
Location Last Seen: Boynton Beach, Palm Beach County, Florida

Physical Description

Date of Birth: July 24, 1951
Age: 48 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'8"
Weight: 145 lbs.
Hair Color: Gray
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Patricia Clements; Patricia Bonow; Patricia Sanderson; Pat
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Shoulder length hair, straight with bangs. Hysterectomy and gall bladder scars.

Identifiers

Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Bryant's husband woke up the morning of October 11, 1999 and Bryant was no where to be found.

Bryant's vehicle was also missing.

The vehicle was found abandoned on November 19, 1999 by Oklahoma State Trooper near Ardmore, Oklahoma.

The vehicle was no longer operable as the engine was blown. It appeared as if someone had been living in the truck.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Palm Beach County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: (561) 688-3000
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 99-132440

NamUs Case Number: 6890
NCIC Case Number: M-880309581

Information Source(s)

Namus
FDLE

Admin Notes

Added: 4-23-2010; Last Updated: 04/18/2023 - By: kc