4184DFMD - Bryanna Lynn Cooper Rosendo

4184DFPA.jpg 4184DFPA1.jpg 4184DFPA2.jpg 4184DFPA2.jpg 4184DFPA2.jpg 4184DFPA2.jpg 4184DFPA2.jpg 4184DFPA2.jpg
2: Most recent picture from 2020; 6:Tattoo on right breast; 7: Tattoo left arm; 8: Tattoo on left arm (same as photo 7) and upper back

Name: Bryanna Lynn Cooper Rosendo
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: July 01, 2021
Location Last Seen: Baltimore, Maryland

Physical Description

Date of Birth: January 11, 1986
Age: 35 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'2" - 5'4"
Weight: 130 - 160 lbs
Hair Color: Brown, long with a natural wave
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Destiny X
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Tattoos above right breast, nape of neck and bilateral upper arms. Bryanna is an active crack cocaine user and heroin at times.

Identifiers

Dentals: Available; right lower jaw deformity
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Bryanna was last seen in southwest Baltimore in July of 2021.

Bryanna has been on the streets most of her adult life. She comes and goes with family. She is close knit with some of the girls from the streets and always had contact with any of them. There has been no contact from her at all with anyone or on social media.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Wilkes-Barre City Police
Agency Contact Person: Det. James Conmey
Agency Phone Number: 570-208-4201
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: CR-2294-21

NamUs Case Number: 88242
Previous Doe Case Number Case Number: 4184DFPA

Information Source(s)

NamUs
Family Member

Admin Notes

Added: 02/25/2022; Last Updated: 5/10/23 - By: hb