4020DFCA - Dylan Shae Yancey

ALT TXT ALT TXT ALT TXT ALT TXT ALT TXT

Name: Dylan Shae Yancey
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: December 28, 2020
Location Last Seen: Vista, San Diego County, California

Physical Description

Date of Birth: July 23, 1991
Age: 28 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'5"
Weight: 120 lbs.
Hair Color: Dark Brown long, thick, wavy,
Eye Color: Hazel
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Schizophrenic; Tattoos - colorful jellyfish on one shoulder going down arm, colorful octopus going down other shoulder, Japanese cherry blossom on one inner forearm. feather going up side of ribs, Nightmare Before Christmas in unknown location, flower on right chest.

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Always had a phone, her art work: canvas and paint,

Circumstances of Disappearance

Dylan was living in a women's shelter in Vista, California. She checked out one evening to go to the store. She has not been seen or heard from since.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: San Diego County Sheriff Department
Agency Contact Person: Seán Snow Detective Homicide Team III
Agency Phone Number: 858-285-6219
Agency E-Mail: sean.snow@sdsheriff.org
Agency Case Number: 20155142

NamUs Case Number: 84248
NCIC Case Number: Unknown

Information Source(s)

NamUs
WGNO
4WWL
Family Member

Admin Notes

Added: 5/1/21; Last Updated: 11/5/23 - By: kc