Name: Nicole Dawn Marranca
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: August 18, 2017
Location Last Seen: Ithaca, Tompkins County, New York
Date of Birth: December 11, 1989
Age: 27 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'0"-5'4"
Weight: 110 - 130 lbs.
Hair Color: Blond, below neck length and above shoulders. Possibly wearing red wig.
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: CJ
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Tattoo of a red, white and blue "Grateful Dead" skull with green leaves below it, located between shoulder blades (see photo); substance abuse addiction
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Possibly wearing a red colored wig
Nicole was last seen August 18, 2017, at the Economy Inn , at 658 Elmira Road in Ithaca. She was possibly picked up by a white male in a black pickup truck and taken to another county.
Agency Name: Ithaca Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Detective Kevin McKenna
Agency Phone Number: 607-272-9973 ext 3233
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: I17-15395
NamUs Case Number: 39828
NCIC Case Number: M254897592
NamUs
New York State Police
The Ithaca Voice - Oct. 10, 2017
Family Member
Added: 11/27/17; Last Updated: 01-26-2023 - By: kc