3744DFMO - Carol Tate

No Image Available

Name: Carol Tate
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: December 9, 2000
Location Last Seen: Berkeley, St. Louis County, Missouri

Physical Description

Date of Birth: October 19, 1961
Age: 39 years old
Race: Black/African American
Gender: Female
Height: 4'11"
Weight: 160 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Ms. Tate checked out of a shelter and never returned despite the fact that she should have checked back in by midnight on the same day.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Berkeley Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: (314) 524-3311
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 00-020588

NamUs Case Number: MP24357
NCIC Case Number: Unknown

Information Source(s)

NamUs
Missouri State Highway Patrol

Admin Notes

Added: 7/18/17; Last Updated: 02-16-2023 - By: kc