Name: Janet E. Knife
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: November 13, 1986
Location Last Seen: Jefferson City, Cole County, Missouri
Date of Birth: November 26, 1959
Age: 26 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'5"
Weight: 115 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Janet was traveling to Georgia but never arrived. Her vehicle and belongings were located in Fultondale, AL.
Agency Name: Jefferson City PD
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: (573) 634-6400
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 621839
NamUs Case Number: 23988
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs
Missouri State Highway Patrol
Added: 6/27/2017; Last Updated: 02-16-2023 - By: kc