The images on the right are age-progressed to 27 years (circa 2015) and 34 years (circa 2022).
Name: Kelly Gray Gaskins
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: January 18, 2007
Location Last Seen: Chocowinity, Beaufort County, North Carolina
Date of Birth: January 11, 1988
Age: 19 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'3"
Weight: 100 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: She has a tattoo of a sun with a peace sign on her right shoulder blade.
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Kelly was last heard from on January 18, 2007 when she called her mother saying that she was in Matamoros, Mexico with her boyfriend. The boyfriend was back in Beaufort County with no sign of Kelly. Kelly may be in the company of Ervin Williams and Virginia Wood. There is a felony warrant on file for Ervin. Kelly was last believed to be in the area of Matamoros, Mexico near the Texas border.
Agency Name: Beaufort County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: F-Sgt. Brad Shackelford
Agency Phone Number: 252-946-7111
Agency E-Mail: bshackleford@co.beaufort.nc.us
Agency Case Number: 07L03605
NamUs Case Number: 4999
NCIC Case Number: M091852045
NCMEC Case Number: 1244697
NamUs
National Center for Missing & Exploited Children
Added: 7/13/2016; Last Updated: 10/30/2023 - By: kc