Diana circa 2005; Age-Progressions by NCMEC for 18 years; 25 years; 30 years; Right: Abductor, Jose Barrera-Pacheo
Name: Diana Isabel Gonzalez
Case Classification: Non Family Abduction
Missing Since: October 15, 2005
Location Last Seen: Raeford, Hoke County, North Carolina
Date of Birth: April 29, 1991
Age: 14 years old
Race: Hispanic
Gender: Female
Height: 5'4"
Weight: 110 lbs.
Hair Color: Black, shoulder length at time of disappearance
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Pierced ears
Dentals: Unavailable
Fingerprints: Unavailable
DNA: Unavailable
Clothing: Blue t-shirt; designer jeans
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Diana was abducted in the early morning hours of October 15, 2005, by Jose Barrera-Pacheco. A felony warrant was issued for the abductor on June 26, 2006. They may have traveled to Laurinburg, North Carolina, or to California, Florida, or Mexico. They may be traveling in a black 4-door Honda or a white van. Diana may use the alias last name Sanchez or Sanchez-Gonzalez. Jose may use the alias last name Barrera, Barrera-Pachelo, or Pacheco.
Agency Name: Hoke County Sheriff's Department
Agency Contact Person: Det. Lorilei Taylor
Agency Phone Number: 910-875-5111
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 05103862
NamUs Case Number: MP7695
NCMEC Case Number: 1031024
Added: 7/5/16; Last Updated: 02/24/2023 - By: kc