(mouse over to enlarge)1: Danette, taken 1988-1990.; 4: Age progressed to 39 years old (circa 2013).
Name: Dannette Latonia Millbrook
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: March 18, 1990
Location Last Seen: Augusta, Richmond County, Georgia
Date of Birth: April 2, 1974
Age: 15 years old
Race: Black/African American
Gender: Female
Height: 5'5" - 5'7"
Weight: 120 - 140 lbs
Hair Color: Black. Jeri curls to shoulders.
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Single piercing in each ear, scar on belly button area from having a naval hernia removed shortly after birth. Bow-legged
Dentals: Not available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: White Mickey Mouse tee shirt and white jean pants.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Black shoes, (NOD)
Per law enforcement - Dannette Millbrook was last seen on 03/18/1990 with her paternal twin sister, Jeannette Millbrook. Both girls walked into a Pump-N-Shop gas station on the corner of 12th Street at Martin Luther King Jr. BLVD, in Augusta-Richmond County, GA, bought some chips and a drink and were never heard from or seen again.
Agency Name: Richmond County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Sgt. Paul Godden
Agency Phone Number: (706) 821-1000
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: OCA 13-111513
NamUs Case Number: 20497
NCMEC Case Number: 736454
NamUs
NCMEC
Information graciously provided by family and loved ones
Added: 4/10/2023; Last Updated: 4/10/2023 - By: kc