3437DFNY - Barbara Ann Bruno

ALT TXT ALT TXT

Name: Barbara Ann Bruno
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: August 1, 1980
Location Last Seen: Rochester, Monroe County, New York

Physical Description

Date of Birth: Circa 1962
Age: 18 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'1"-5'3"
Weight: 120-145 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Hazel
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Barbara was last seen in 1980 by her family in Rochester. Rumors had her moving to New York City and also California and has not been heard from since.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Monroe County Sheriff Department
Agency Contact Person: Investigator Michael Shannon
Agency Phone Number: (585) 753-4178
Agency E-Mail: Unknown
Agency Case Number: 12005499

Agency Name: Irondequoit Town Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Captain Mark Bean
Agency Phone Number: (585) 336-6000
Agency E-Mail: Unknown
Agency Case Number: 12005499

NamUs Case Number: MP11582
NCIC Case Number: N/A

Information Source(s)

NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: 9/4/04; Last Updated: 01-19-2023 - By: kc