3395DFNY - Mary Lou Bostwick

ALT TXT

Name: Mary Lou Bostwick
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: July 18, 1972
Location Last Seen: Waverly, Tioga County, New York

Physical Description

Date of Birth: July 20, 1956
Age: 16 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'2"
Weight: 120 lbs.
Hair Color: Red, shoulder length
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: 3" scar on base of spine

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Blue cut-off jeans, pink sandals
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Glasses with dark plastic frames and a change of clothes.

Circumstances of Disappearance

From NamUs: The victim was dropped off at a residence of a friend by her father located on Broad Street in Waverly, NY. This was the last time the victim was seen by a family member.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Pennsylvania State Police
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: (570) 697-2000
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: P05-0019354

NCIC Case Number: N/A
NamUs Case Number: 20107

Information Source(s)

NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: 08/21/2013; Last Updated: 04/07/2023

Submit an update to this case file.