3380DFIL - Xu Wang

3380DFIL.jpg

Name: Xu Wang
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: August 10, 1999
Location Last Seen: Darien, DuPage County, Illinois

Physical Description

Date of Birth: Circa 1960
Age: 39 years old
Race: Asian
Gender: Female
Height: 5'2" - 5'5"
Weight: 130 - 140 lbs
Hair Color: Black.
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Su Wang
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Possible medical clothes with the name of Rush-Coply Medical Center
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

SuXu Wang went missing the morning of 8-11-1999. Her husband states after she in the morning for work was the last time he had seen her. Her vehicle was found about 5 miles away from her home.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Darien Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Mark Bozek, Detective
Agency Phone Number: 6303538326
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 99-6481

NamUs Case Number: 17830

Information Source(s)

NamUs
Chicago Tribune (Chicago, Illinois) Oct. 1, 1999
NAMPN

Admin Notes

Added: 01/27/2023; Last Updated: 01-27-2023 - By: kc