Name: Johnnie O Neal Jr.
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: November 21, 1998
Location Last Seen: Ayden, Pitt County, North Carolina
Date of Birth: June 2, 1974
Age: 24 years old
Race: Black/African American
Gender: Male
Height: 6'4"
Weight: 210 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Ear pierced. Due to an injury part of the right calf is removed, skin graft on front of left thigh, surgical scar on right side of abdomen.
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available
Clothing: White T-shirt, blue jeans, black "Nike" athletic shoes.
Jewelry: Gold ring and matching necklace depicting a leafy plant, "Seiko" sport watch, square black onyx ring.
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Johnnie, who has a medical condition, was last seen at this residence getting into a white vehicle driven by a male individual. The male individual has since passed away.
Agency Name: Ayden Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Captain Gerald Pierece Jr.
Agency Phone Number: (252) 481-5844
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 98-019530
NamUs Case Number: 147
NCIC Case Number: M-169129256
Added: 4/24/07; Last Updated: 04/18/2023 - By: kc