Middle: circa 1997
Name: Angelina Joy Evans
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: May 21, 2001
Location Last Seen: Sacramento, Sacramento Co, California
Date of Birth: January 2, 1975
Age: 26 years
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'8" - 5'11"
Weight: 108-170 lbs
Hair Color: Blond/Strawberry
Eye Color: Green
Nickname/Alias: Angie
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Tattoos of "Chino" on left ring finger, "Elayna" on right ankle. She was 7-8 months pregnant at the time of her disappearance. She was suffering from depression.
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not available
DNA: Not available
Clothing: A black leather jacket, black bell-bottom pants and black sandals.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Angelina Evans was last seen at approximately 12:30 a.m. on Fruitridge Rd. and Stockton Blvd. in Sacramento, CA on May 21, 2001. She was eight months pregnant and possibly depressed at the time of her disappearance. Evans worked as a prostitute and was seen by witnesses getting into a black pickup truck with primer. She was never seen again.
Agency Name: Sacramento Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Deputy Christine Kneeland
Agency Phone Number: 916-808-0605
Agency E-Mail: ckneeland@sacsheriff.com
Agency Case Number: 0-00141413
NamUs Case Number: MP #1205
NamUs
Californaia Deptartment of Justice
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 01-27-2023 - By: kc