2892DFKY - Rose Mary West

1

Name: Rose Mary West
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: September 17, 1991
Location Last Seen: Greensburg, Green County, Kentucky

Physical Description

Date of Birth: December 5, 1944
Age: 46 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'5"
Weight: 125 lbs.
Hair Color: Red/Auburn
Eye Color: Hazel
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Blue shorts, white shirt, low cut tennis shoes
Jewelry: Diamond cluster ring
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Rose Mary West was last seen 12 miles N. of Greensburg on Despain Road on 09-10-1991 @11:00 am.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Kentucky State Police
Agency Contact Person: Stacy Estes
Agency Phone Number: 270-384-4796
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 15-91-2993

NamUs Case Number: 1734

Information Source(s)

NamUs
Kentucky State Police

Admin Notes

Added: 11/29/10; Last Updated: 03/22/2023 - By: kc