2504DFLA - Yasuko Kuzumi Guillory

ALT TXT

Name: Yasuko Kuzumi Guillory
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: February 16, 1999
Location Last Seen: Metairie, Jefferson County, Louisiana

Physical Description

Date of Birth: September 15, 1954
Age: 44 years old
Race: Asian
Gender: Female
Height: 5'5" - 5'6"
Weight: 107 - 115 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Discoloration on left arm and back, unknown tattoos on chest and on right shoulder.

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Yasuko Guillory was last seen in Metairie, Louisiana in the 4000 block of Saxton Street on February 16, 1999 at approximately 12:00 PM. She often disappeared for extended periods of time. May have been missing for a while before it was reported.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Jefferson Parish Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Det. Derek Johnson
Agency Phone Number: 504-364-5300
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: G-05440-99

NamUs Case Number: 1731
NCIC Case Number: M225441925

Information Source(s)

NamUs
Identify LA
Jefferson Parish Sheriff's Office

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 04/28/2023 - By: kc