Name: Willie Rudalph Conyers
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: October 16, 1995
Location Last Seen: Raleigh, Wake County, North Carolina
Date of Birth: December 13, 1910
Age: 84 years old
Race: Black/African American
Gender: Male
Height: 5'6"
Weight: 175 lbs.
Hair Color: Bald
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Alzheimer's
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Tan pants, dark brown pullover shirt with green and red horizontal stripes
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: White or black shoes
Willie Conyers, of Weston Street was last seen at 8:45 October 16, 1995, walking near the intersection of Weston and Carlisle streets in Raleigh. In the early stages of Alzheimer's disease, he wandered from his house.
Agency Name: Raleigh Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Detective Zeke Morse
Agency Phone Number: (919) 996-3335
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: P95-051147
NamUs Case Number: 3086
NCIC Case Number: M-874101970
Added: 12/17/09; Last Updated: 04/11/2023 - By: kc