Name: Dorothy Bell Stewart Cummings
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: May 14, 1995
Location Last Seen: Saint Augustine, Saint Johns County, Florida.
Date of Birth: May 10, 1914
Age: 81 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'5"
Weight: 150 lbs.
Hair Color: Gray
Eye Color: Gray
Nickname/Alias: N/A
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Stewart was last seen at the Coral Landing Assisted Living Center in Saint Augustine FL on May 14, 1995.
She walked off from the property.
Agency Name: St. Johns County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 904-824-8304
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: SJSO95OFF95134105
NCIC Case Number: M-832624258
NamUs Case Number: 11210
NamUs
Florida Department of Law Enforcement
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 04/09/2023 - By: kc