1240DMAB - Dominic Park

1

Name: Dominic Park
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: August 17, 1995
Location Last Seen: Medicine Hat, Alberta, Canada.

Physical Description

Date of Birth: August 19, 1971
Age: 24 years old
Race: Asian
Gender: Male
Height: 5'9"
Weight: 140 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Park was last seen by a Park Lane Motel employee at about 02:30 am in Medicine Hat, on August 18th 1995 together with Gareth Austin . It was a Park family operated motel. Dominic's older brother had heard the two friends together at about 01:00 am talking on the phone. Dominic worked at Park Lane and was thought to be in charge of the on-site strip club, called Cheeter's Bar which was frequented by bikers, CAF, and seasonal labourers. Dominic was apparently a martial arts expert.

Park's truck, a silver and red 1994 GMC, Registration Number 67F247 was later found at a Brooks car dealership lot.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Medicine Hat Police
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 403-529-8400
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A

Information Source(s)

Calgary Herald, 16 June 1997: B.2.
Medicine Hat Police Service
NCMPUR

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 12-11-2022 - By: kb