1175DFFL - Jennie Lee Fisher

1

Name: Jennie Lee Fisher
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: January 14, 1991
Location Last Seen: Palm Beach Gardens, Palm Beach County, Florida.

Physical Description

Date of Birth: May 18, 1953
Age: 37 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'0"
Weight: 125 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown, long with bangs
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: She has a scar on the left wrist. She suffers from epilepsy. She is known to abuse drugs and have violent tendencies.

Identifiers

Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Fisher and her husband were having marital problems. She came to him on or around January 14, 1991 and said she was leaving. Husband said she packed a few of her personal belongings and left their home. There was on older beat up van waiting for her with two "biker" type males in the vehicle. There has been no contact since and her two children were left with the husband. She may have been suicidal at the time of her disappearance.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Palm Beach County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 800-458-8477
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 92-38944

NCIC Case Number: M-550948781
NamUs Case Number: 6980

Information Source(s)

NamUs
Florida Department of Law Enforcement

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 04/20/2023 - By: kc